Incident Report #93 2014

A male was separated from his walking partner and failed to make the agreed rendezvous. There was concern for his welfare, so a search was organised. He was located at a bus stop in Langdale having made his own plan B
Man Hours
5 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY2857305993
Unique Incident ID
3247