Incident Report #20 2014

A small group of team members assisted Patterdale MRT with an incident in their area. Our Autopulse was deployed and our team doctor flew to hospital in a Royal Navy Seaking with the casualty and Autopulse. Keswick MRT, Cumbria Fire Service, NWAS and police were all involved.

Man Hours
4 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY3783318617
Unique Incident ID
3173