Incident Report #107 2014

An 8-year-old boy became separated from his family group. A hasty search was organised due to freezing conditions and rapidly approaching darkness. He was located by a motorist, having made his way to the road

Man Hours
15 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY347051
Unique Incident ID
3263