Incident Report #89 2013

A 70-year-old male was reported as struggling with a knee injury in Mickleden. The team had just returned from the previous incident and was in the process of attending this incident when we were notified that the situation had been resolved.
Man Hours
8 team members for half an hour
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY278062
Unique Incident ID
3140