Incident Report #84 2013

A solo male walker slipped and sustained an injury to his lower back/pelvic area. Team members attended, stabilised his injuries and he was evacuated to hospital in an RAF helicopter from Anglesey.
Man Hours
16 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY348110
Unique Incident ID
3135