Incident Report #73 2013

We were called to assist a woman who felt unwell near Troutbeck Tongue. When we arrived, she had been assisted to a farm, and she was transferred to an ambulance for the trip to hospital.
Man Hours
16 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY4262066
Unique Incident ID
3124