Incident Report #71 2013

A lone female walker became disorientated while walking in the Bowfell/Crinkle Crag area... attempts were made to contact and locate her, and she eventually made contact, having found The Band, and was making her own way off.

Man Hours
2 team members for 2 hours, plus Wasdale MRT
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY249051
Unique Incident ID
3122