Incident Report #69 2013

A man was reported as having failed to return from a walk from the previous day. We were in the early stages of organising a search when he turned up.

Man Hours
13 team members for 1 hour, plus SARDA and Wasdale MRT
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY236075
Unique Incident ID
3120