Incident Report #48 2013

A woman, on a birthday celebration weekend with her husband, slipped and sustained an ankle injury. The team was called and she was evacuated by air ambulance. But hey! She got a helicopter ride as a birthday surprise!!

Man Hours
16 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY351047
Unique Incident ID
3099