Incident Report #15 2013

A man was found collapsed on a path near Dow Bank. He was unresponsive, and despite the efforts of passersby and air ambulance crew members, he was pronounced dead at the scene. The team evacuated his body back to Ambleside
Man Hours
13 team members for 2.5 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY329058
Unique Incident ID
3066