Incident Report #93 2012

The team were called to Little Langdale to assist a woman who had sustained a ankle injury when she slipped and fell. She was treated and evacuated to Ambleside for onward transfer to hospital.

Man Hours
11 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY317040
Unique Incident ID
3051