Incident Report #81 2012

Not long returned from the previous incident when we had to return to pretty much the same spot to rescue a woman who had suffered an injury to her hip when she fell. She was treated by team members and evacuated to the valley with help from Kendal MRT

Man Hours
14 team members for 3 hours, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
313088
Unique Incident ID
3038