Incident Report #8 2012

8
Sat, 4th February 2012, 13:25
A mountain biker sustained a lower leg injury in a fall on a snow-covered track. We were able to drive to him and recover him without to much difficulty.
Man Hours: 
10 team members for 1.5 hours, plus 1 member of Kinder MRT, in the area
Lat-Long: 
POINT(-3.045 54.428)
OS Grid Reference: 
NY322041
Unique Incident ID: 
2964