Incident Report #66 2012

66
Tue, 11th September 2012, 13:50

The team assisted a 79-year-old woman after she fell and sustained injuries to her head and wrist. She was only a short distance from the road, where an ambulance could get to. She was helped to the ambulance and taken to hospital.

Man Hours: 
7 team members for 1.25 hours
Lat-Long: 
POINT(-2.9823 54.4484)
OS Grid Reference: 
NY363063
Unique Incident ID: 
3022