Incident Report #50 2012

50
Sun, 5th August 2012, 12:19

A man got stuck on Jack's Rake when the weather changed and it started raining. He was recovered from the Rake by team members and assisted to safety.

Man Hours: 
8 team members for 3.5 hours
Lat-Long: 
POINT(-3.104 54.461)
OS Grid Reference: 
NY285079
Unique Incident ID: 
3006