Incident Report #41 2012

41
Sun, 1st July 2012, 12:58

The team was called to assist a 72-year-old man when he suffered chest pains while walking in Post Knott, Bowness. An air ambulance was made available and the man was quickly evacuated to hospital.

Man Hours: 
14 team members for 1.5 hours
Lat-Long: 
POINT(-2.915 54.361)
OS Grid Reference: 
SD406966
Unique Incident ID: 
2997