Incident Report #40 2012

Having just dealt with the previous sad incident, and still travelling back to Ambleside, when we were called to an incident where a woman had sustained a lower leg injury near Three Shires Stone. The woman was treated and evacuated to our vehicles and then made her own way to hospital for treatment.
Man Hours
21 team members for 1.25 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY276028
Unique Incident ID
2996