Incident Report #40 2012

40
Wed, 20th June 2012, 17:57
Having just dealt with the previous sad incident, and still travelling back to Ambleside, when we were called to an incident where a woman had sustained a lower leg injury near Three Shires Stone. The woman was treated and evacuated to our vehicles and then made her own way to hospital for treatment.
Man Hours: 
21 team members for 1.25 hours
Lat-Long: 
POINT(-3.1154 54.4156)
OS Grid Reference: 
NY276028
Unique Incident ID: 
2996