Incident Report #28 2012

28
Sun, 13th May 2012, 14:39

A woman was blown off her feet, falling 30 feet, and sustaining back injuries. She was treated by team members and then airlifted to Cumberland Infirmary, Carlisle for treatment.

13 May 2012 Steep ground above Dungeon Ghyll
13th May 2012 and so we say farewell to our casualty
13th May 2012 Manhandling the stretcher to evacuation point
Man Hours: 
10 team members for 4 hours
Lat-Long: 
POINT(-3.109 54.456)
OS Grid Reference: 
NY281073
Unique Incident ID: 
2984