Incident Report #27 2012

We were requested to assist Patterale MRT when a man was reported approximately 24 hours overdue at a rendesvous. Various areas where searched and the man turned up at his meeting point, but later than expected. Miscommunication between him and family/friends may have been to blame.

Man Hours
11 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY349117
Unique Incident ID
2983