Incident Report #25 2012

25
Mon, 23rd April 2012, 17:00

A man sustained a head injury in a fall on Crinkle Crags. He started to make his own way down, but someone went ahead to rasie the alarm. We met him in Browney Ghyll and he was recovered from there

Man Hours: 
16 team members for 2.5 hours
Lat-Long: 
POINT(-3.128 54.435)
OS Grid Reference: 
NY269050
Unique Incident ID: 
2981