Incident Report #24 2012

24
Thu, 19th April 2012, 15:07
We joined Keswick MRT in a search for a couple who had become exhausted somewhere around the Greenup Edge area. They were uncertain of their location, and communication was poor. Teams were dispatched into Greenup Ghyll, Wythburn and Far Easedale. They were located by Keswick team members near Lining Crag and assisted off.
Man Hours: 
9 team members for 1.5 hours
Lat-Long: 
POINT(-3.108 54.491)
OS Grid Reference: 
NY283112
Unique Incident ID: 
2980