Incident Report #23 2012

23
Tue, 17th April 2012, 14:33
The team treated and evacuated a 47-year-old male who had become semi-conscious and hypothermic near Nab Scar. He was transported to an ambulance for onward transport to hospital.
Man Hours: 
8 team members for 1.5 hours
Lat-Long: 
POINT(-2.986 54.451)
OS Grid Reference: 
NY361066
Unique Incident ID: 
2979