Incident Report #21 2012

21
Thu, 5th April 2012, 16:25

A young boy was reported as having a head injury on the Stickle Tarn path. His brother had been sent down to raise the alarm but when we arrived he had been assisted down and was being treated by Paramedics who has arrived ahead of us

Man Hours: 
13 team members for 1 hour
Lat-Long: 
POINT(-3.092 54.452)
OS Grid Reference: 
NY292068
Unique Incident ID: 
2977