Incident Report #12 2012

12
Fri, 17th February 2012, 15:00

A couple got themselves in to difficulty on Fairfield when they lost the path. They were encouraged to get moving after giving them directions, but a search was organised anyway. They found their way to a path, heading in the right direction, but it is likley that this was on the other side of the ridge.

Man Hours: 
7 team members for 1 hour
Lat-Long: 
POINT(-3.017 54.495)
OS Grid Reference: 
NY357108
Unique Incident ID: 
2968