Incident Report #70 2011

70
Fri, 19th August 2011, 18:45
A man reported his friend missing after they became separated on Crinkle Crags during a mulit-day walk. He was located in Sheffield, having gone home.
Man Hours: 
3 team members for 4 hours, plus Coniston MRT
Lat-Long: 
POINT(-3.155 54.43)
OS Grid Reference: 
NY250045
Unique Incident ID: 
2920