Incident Report #69 2011

A 78-year-old man slipped and sustained a lower leg injury. He was unable to carry weight on it, so we rescued him. I'm sure we'd all be most happy to be getting to the top end of Far Easedale at 78-years-old.
Man Hours
15 team members for 4.5 hours, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY296101
Unique Incident ID
2919