Incident Report #59 2011

59
Wed, 20th July 2011, 11:20
A woman slipped while descending from Helm Crag. She sustained a suspected fractured, and very painful ankle fracture. She was treated by team members and evacuated from the hill and transferred to NWAS ambulance at our base.
Man Hours: 
12 team members for 2 hours
Lat-Long: 
POINT(-3.04 54.47)
OS Grid Reference: 
NY327040
Unique Incident ID: 
2909