Incident Report #58 2011

58
Sat, 16th July 2011, 16:12
A woman slipped on the wet path descending from Stickle Tarn. She sustained a nasty shoulder injury. She was treated by air ambulance paramedic and then evacuated to the dam for the flight to Lancaster
Man Hours: 
18 team members for 3 hours
Lat-Long: 
POINT(-3.098 54.457)
OS Grid Reference: 
NY288074
Unique Incident ID: 
2908