Incident Report #52 2011

52
Tue, 5th July 2011, 18:50
A group of 11 D of E gold and silver particpants become lost and panicked up near Sergeant Man, while supposedly heading for Gt Langdale campsite. They were located with help form their assessors and then escorted to safety... just like the old days...
Man Hours: 
13 team members for 5.5 hours
Lat-Long: 
POINT(-3.098 54.47)
OS Grid Reference: 
NY228088
Unique Incident ID: 
2864