Incident Report #19 2011

A woman slipped and sustained a lower leg fracture. She was treated by team members and evacuated to our Landrover ambulance and then to a NWAS ambulance in Ambleside for onward transfer to hospital

Man Hours
11 team members for 4.5 hours, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY373078
Unique Incident ID
2869