Incident Report #89 2010

89
Sun, 8th August 2010, 08:53

We were requested to urgently assist ambulance and air ambulance in geting a seriously injured motorcyclist from a beck. He had hit the wall, gone over it and landed some 30 ft. below, sustaining serious, multilple injuries. He was evacuated back to the road, and then transferred to the air ambualnce for transfer to hosiptal.

Man Hours: 
10 team members for 1.5 hours
Lat-Long: 
POINT(-2.922 54.469)
OS Grid Reference: 
NY402086
Unique Incident ID: 
2774