Incident Report #78 2010

A young woman with learning difficulties was reported missing from an organised coach tour. A search was organised in the Rydal and Grasmere and she was located at the summit of Dunmail Raise(!) by team members returning to the area to assist in the search. Sometimes, despite all the planning, you just get lucky!

Man Hours
11 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY330111
Unique Incident ID
2763