Incident Report #59 2010

59
Sat, 12th June 2010, 17:15

A woman suffered a fit on a track near the road in Little Langdale. The ambulance that was called was unable to access the woman, so the team was called to deal with the incident. The woman was recovered to Ambleside

Man Hours: 
14 team members for 1 hour
Lat-Long: 
POINT(-3.064 54.416)
OS Grid Reference: 
NY309029
Unique Incident ID: 
2742