Incident Report #158 2010

158
Tue, 21st December 2010, 18:00

The South African occupants of a car were recovered after they slid their car off the road while descending "The Struggle". This is a steep ice bound road and was a poor choice to make. Luckily nobody was injured.

Man Hours: 
4 team members for 1 hour
Lat-Long: 
POINT(-2.928 54.466)
OS Grid Reference: 
NY398077
Unique Incident ID: 
2846