Incident Report #117 2010

A solo male was reported overdue from a walk to Silver Howe. We were already tied up with the previous incident, so a small search was organised by dicerting a search dog and a couple of team members to do a quicxk check of obvious places. Luckily he turned in Langdale, having gome the wrong way.

Man Hours
3 team members for 1.5 hours plus 1 SARDA dog
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY325066
Unique Incident ID
2803