Incident Report #108 2010

The team was contacted by police after a woman phoned from the campsite reporting shouts for help sometime earlier. The team leader went to the campsite to interview the woman, but was unable to locate her, despite a lengthy search. Eventually the incident was stood down, since no further information was available.  

Man Hours
2 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY289060
Unique Incident ID
2794