Incident Report #103 2010

103
Sun, 5th September 2010, 12:45

We were requested to assist ambulance and air ambulance with a man who had collapsed on the lower slopes of Sliver How. Despite efforts to revive him, he was declared to have died at the scene. We evacuated his body to Ambleside.

Man Hours: 
10 team members for 4 hours
Lat-Long: 
POINT(-3.039 54.447)
OS Grid Reference: 
NY326063