Incident Report # 2010

A further search was carried out in connection with incident 116. The face and various gullies on Gimmer Crag and Pike O'Stickle were checked with assistance from Lancashire police helicopter. Nothing was found.

Man Hours
4 team members for 5 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY274073
Unique Incident ID
2804