Incident Report #71 2009

Four young women had spent the night in a tent up near Sprinkling Tarn. When trying to find their way down in the morning they became lost. In conjunction with Keswick and Wasdale MRTs we searched for them. They were located by Keswick MRT and escorted to the valley.

Man Hours
27
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY234079
Unique Incident ID
2607