Incident Report #34 2009

Flashing lights were reported from the Nab Scar area. While trying to spot the lights and identify if there was a problem, team members came across a group who admitted to having just come of the hill, having had a late start and a long day, and who had come that way with one torch between them. No other lights were spotted, so we went home.

Man Hours
4
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY356071
Unique Incident ID
2561