Incident Report #32 2009

A 35-year-old male sustained suspected serious multiple injuries when he took a leader fall. He was treated, stabilised and evacuated from the crag by team members, then airlifted to hospital in Newcastle by RAF Boulmer.

Man Hours
60
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2559