Incident Report #98 2008

A couple phoned for help after getting lost in the Low Pike area. Attempts to talk them down initially failed, and we sent a small group out to try and locate them. While this was happening they managed to find their way down to a road from where they managed to work out where they where. We went home and they caught the bus back to their accommodation.

Man Hours
6
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY348059
Unique Incident ID
2519