Incident Report #88 2008

88
Sat, 1st November 2008, 17:44

A family of 4 became stuck when it went dark. We worked out where they where, and found them close to Ambleside.

Man Hours: 
4
OS Grid Reference: 
NY290105
Unique Incident ID: 
2508