Incident Report #81 2008

While the previous rescue was ongoing we were requested to assist the ambulance service with a casualty on Orrest Head. She was assisted down to the road and then returned to her accommodation, having refused to go to hospital with paramedics.

Man Hours
10
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY397042
Unique Incident ID
2498