Incident Report #7 2008

A woman from Warrington, part of a large rambling club, slipped on a wet path while descending from Bracken Hause and sustained a suspected fractured ankle. She was treated and stretchered to the valley floor, then transferred on to hospital.

Man Hours
22.5, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2417