Incident Report #60 2008

60
Sun, 3rd August 2008, 17:10

A group descending came across a 68-year-old man who had sustained a leg injury during a fall. They called or help and we treated the man and evacuated him from the fell.

Man Hours: 
39
OS Grid Reference: 
NY263052
Unique Incident ID: 
2477