Incident Report #17 2008

Lights were reported, stationary for about 2 hours, high on Bowfell. We went to investigate, and found that after observation, the lights reached the summit and started to make their way down The Band. We left at that point, satisfied that the owners of the lights would be able to look after themselves from this point.

Man Hours
4.5
Incident Type
Location
Unique Incident ID
2430