Incident Report #56 2007

A woman fell on the summit of Harrison Stickle, sustaining a wrist fracture and minor head injury. She was treated by team members and evacuated to the valley with help from Kendal MRT. She was then transferred to hospital by them as well.

Man Hours
31
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2357