Incident Report #50 2007

While the previous incident was going on we were requested to assist a family of 5 who were lost somewhere. A lot of detective work identified 3 possible locations. We gave them advise and directions and they eventually located a body of water which may have been Stickle or Easedale Tarn. They subsequently contacted us to say that they had made it down.

Man Hours
3.5
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2351